List of WSBF Shows

From ClemsonWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

2012

  • February 3: Novakord - Modern Man - Our Western Sky @ Friar's Tavern
  • February 11: Reptar - Casual Curious @ Friar's Tavern
  • March 2: The Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt - Cats In The Basement - MCBOOM @ Friar's Tavern Co-Sponsored with The Upstate and Classy Beard and Moustache Society
  • March 3: Swank Sinatra - Los Meesfits - Filth Fuxers @ TD's
  • March 10: The Paramedic - One Year Later - The Party Foul! - SheScreamedSanity @ Palmetto Ballroom

2011

  • January 24: O Pioneers!!! - Stage Fright Therapy @ The Bengal Tiger
  • February 26: They Were Heroes - Towards Alaska - Aversions - From Tomorrow - Oh the Calamity @ Hendrix Ballroom
  • March 11: Jungol - Tricil - Gaine & Abel @ Friar's Tavern
  • April 2: The Delta Saints - Granddaddy Fox @ TD's
  • April 16: Handsome Furs - Signal Path - Bluetech - The Restoration - Marionette - Octopus Jones - Sloth Pop - The Bell Beat - Hungry Monks - Today The Moon, Tomorrow The Sun - Josh Eagle - Stereo Reform - Gaine & Abel - enVader - We Roll Like Madmen - Elenora Fagan - Aboyd Whigham - Hannah Baker @ Tiger Park / WSBF Springfest III
  • June 3: The Emotron - Karbomb - Paint Fumes @ The Bengal Tiger
  • July 8: Fort Wilson Riot - We Roll Like Madmen @ The Bengal Tiger
  • September 30: Culture Prophet - Jungol - Octopus Jones - East North - Pan @ WSBF Fallfest at Lever Beach
  • October 21: SlothPop - The Sea Wolf Mutiny - Elonzo @ Friar's Tavern
  • November 4: Silver Machine - Klaws @ Friends Cafe

2010

  • February 19: Allison Weiss @ Friends Cafe
  • March 26: A Hero A Fake - Before There Was Rosalyn - Farewell To Freeway @ Palmetto Ballroom
  • April 2: Bay of Pigs - Final Curse - Sybaritic - Anger Within - Diavolo @ Hendrix Ballroom
  • April 9: Chivalry - Your Chance to Die - Rawhide - Path of Reprisal - Divulgence - Annihilation of the Exiled @ Hendrix Ballrrom
  • April 17: The Annuals - Twin Tigers - Chronicles of the Landsquid - Hammer No More The Fingers - Today The Moon Tomorrow The Sun - Israel Darling - Naked Gods - Coma League - Chico Mendez Y Benito - The Tree That Jordan Built - Jason Kutchma - Travis and Alex - Foxglove Starkush @ Tiger Park / WSBF Springfest 2
  • May 6: Karbomb - Stage Fright Therapy @ R3MIX3D
  • June 26: DTS - Chiltons - One Big Vice - Candy Jerk @ R3MIX3D
  • September 24: Chronicles of the Landsquid - GalaxC Girl - Pericles @ Lever Beach
  • October 13: The Malah - enVader @ TD's
  • October 14: Calculator - Stage Fright Therapy @ The Bengal Tiger
  • October 16: Netherfriends - Octopus Jones @ The Bengal Tiger
  • October 28: Bonobo (DJ Set) - Bookworm @ The Bengal Tiger

2009

  • January 22: Dubconscious @ TD's
  • February 28: Acirema - The Moultrie Killer - Diavolo - Chivalry - Your Chance To Die @ Hendrix Ballroom
  • April 2: The Lee Boys with Oteil Burbridge @ TD's
  • April 4: Irata - Bronzed Chorus - Hot Lava - BPM - Groove Stain - Do it to Julia @ Tiger Park / WSBF Springfest 1
  • October 14: Today the Moon, Tomorrow the Sun - Big Bang TV @ The Den
  • October 20: Emotron - Mos Gigantus - Bobby White - Pat & Kells @ Club Escape
  • October 26: Young Livers - OK Pilot - Dirty Tactics - Restrict This - Stage Fright Therapy @ Blue Heron
  • October 27: Maserati @ The Den
  • November 13: Bathory Boys - Sick Sick Sick - Population Control @ Blue Heron
  • November 19: Chronicles of the Landsquid - M.O. Theory - Soothsayer @ The Den

2008

  • March 7: Ahleuchatistas - King Tut - Tonly Tidwell @ Hendrix Ballroom
  • March 28: Forget Cassettes - Hannah Miller - Allison Weiss @ Lever Beach
  • April 5: Dave Dondero - Young Livers - Look Mexico - We Versus The Shark - New Brutalism @ Lever Beach / WSBF Spring Concert
  • October 4: Paleface - The Elegance - Shake It Like A Caveman @ Catherine Smith Plaza

2007

  • January 12: Unwelcome Guests - JT & The Blame - Scheisse Krieg @ Edgar's
  • January 26: Last Car in Alaska - The Riot Before - Wildebeest @ Edgar's
  • February 21: Akron Family - Madeline @ Edgars
  • March 10: Airoes - Sorry No Ferrari - One Hand Loves The Other @ Edgar's
  • April 7: Cinemechanica - The Disease - O'Pioneers - Bridge and Tunnel - Today We Escape - Untied States of America - God N' Moses @ Amphitheater
  • April 17: Ghost Town Trio @ WSBF Studio / WSBF Live Sessions
  • August: Dave Dondero - Elf Power - The Rosebuds @ Bowman Field / Bowman Block Party
  • September 29: Denison Witmer - Marla Hansen - Austin Webb @ Hendrix Ballroom
  • December 1: The Emotron - Matt Kurz @ Hendrix Ballroom

2006

2005

2003

This is the Clemson Wiki project's 1,648th article.

Essay Service

Retrieved from "https://clemsonwiki.com/index.php?title=List_of_WSBF_Shows&oldid=34272"